Introduction

At HUMAN TOGETHER LTD (Company number 14923280, registered in England and Wales), we respect your privacy and are committed to protecting it through our compliance with this policy. This policy describes the types of information we may collect from you or that you may provide when you visit our website (www.humantogether.co.uk) and our practices for collecting, using, maintaining, protecting, and disclosing that information.

Information We Collect

We may collect several types of information from and about users of our website, including information:

  • By which you may be personally identified, such as name, postal address, email address, and telephone number (“personal information”);
  • That is about you but individually does not identify you; and/or
  • About your internet connection, the equipment you use to access our website, and usage details.

How We Use Your Information

We use information that we collect about you or that you provide to us, including any personal information:

  • To present our website and its contents to you.
  • To provide you with information, products, or services that you request from us.
  • To fulfil any other purpose for which you provide it.
  • To carry out our obligations and enforce our rights arising from any contracts entered into between you and us.
  • In any other way, we may describe when you provide the information.

Data Security

We have implemented measures designed to secure your personal information from accidental loss and from unauthorized access, use, alteration, and disclosure. The safety and security of your information also depend on you.

Changes to Our Privacy Policy

It is our policy to post any changes we make to our privacy policy on this page. If we make material changes to how we treat our users’ personal information, we will notify you by email to the email address specified in your account.

Contact Information

To ask questions or comment about this privacy policy and our privacy practices, contact Jason Ebanks at jason.ebanks@humantogether.co.uk.

Data Protection Rights

Under data protection law, you have rights including:

  • Your right to rectification – You have the right to ask us to rectify personal information you think is inaccurate. You also have the right to ask us to complete information you think is incomplete.
  • Your right to erasure – You have the right to ask us to erase your personal information in certain circumstances.

HUMAN TOGETHER LTD adheres strictly to the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) and is registered with and follows the guidelines of the Information Commissioner’s Office (ICO).

This website is created using Wordpress CMS and may utilise additional software and Google services. These entities have their own privacy policies which should be reviewed independently.

Thank you for choosing HUMAN TOGETHER LTD. We value your trust and are committed to safeguarding your privacy.

This policy was last updated on 23/06/2023.